REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 569,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,173 SqFt
$ 569,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,173 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1173
Square Footage 1,173 sqft
Price per Sqft $485
MLS® Listing ID R3124119
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $444/mo
Year Built 1991
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
One of the most private units at North Oaks! This 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home is an end unit with a side and rear yard surrounded by cedar hedges. A rear patio offers a great place to enjoy the outdoors in privacy. The home itself boasts 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathroom (one with a walk in soaker/jet tub). There is a flex/office space, attached, single car garage and an extra assigned parking space right out front. This is, arguably, one of the best run strata's on the coast and the neighbours are great! Come and see the North Oaks lifestyle! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
Community Features Adult Oriented, Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Story 1
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby Locations