In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,500,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,758 SqFt
$ 2,500,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,758 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1758
Square Footage 1,758 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,422
MLS® Listing ID R3124053
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 1957
Lot Size 0.500 Acres
Acres 21781.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Opportunity to purchase a land assembly in Hamilton for redevelopment. The property is within the City of Richmond's Hamilton Area Plan and is designated for stacked townhouses with a density of 1.00 FAR. Call for more details. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4