In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,499,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,524 SqFt
$ 1,499,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,524 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1524
Square Footage 1,524 sqft
Price per Sqft $983
MLS® Listing ID R3124055
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 1957
Lot Size 4,110 Sqft
Acres 4110.61
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Conveniently located near Kingsway and Victoria in the Kensington-Cedar Cottage neighborhood. This 32.78 x 125.4, 4110sqft lot sits on a quiet street perfect for builders or investors! To the South, there is Kensington Community Centre and Pool and to the North is Trout Lake with more recreation. School catchment are Lord Selkirk Elementary and Gladstone Secondary. Tenanted, please do not walk on the property. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations