REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,738,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,454 SqFt
$ 1,738,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,454 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Strata
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2454
Square Footage 2,454 sqft
Price per Sqft $708
MLS® Listing ID R3123958
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 2009
Property Sub-Type Strata
Property Description
Beautiful and spacious 1/2 duplex nestled in the heart of South Slope, Burnaby! NO STRATA FEES make this the perfect detached-style living alternative. This meticulously maintained home offers 4 generous bedrooms and 3.5 baths, featuring a self-contained !-bedroom mortgage helper (1 bed/1 bath/1 kitchen) with a separate entrance. Interior highlights include a gourmet maple kitchen with granite countertops, radiant H/W heating, laminate hardwood floors, and elegant crown mouldings. Enjoy a private, large enclosed backyard and an attached garage. Prime Location: Only a 5-6 minute drive to Metrotown Mall and easy Skytrain access. School catchment: Clinton Elementary & Burnaby South Secondary. Exceptional value for families and investors alike! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Hot Water, Radiant heat
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby Locations