In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,199,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,625 SqFt
$ 1,199,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,625 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1625
Square Footage 1,625 sqft
Price per Sqft $737
MLS® Listing ID R3123806
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 3
Year Built 2017
Lot Size 0.556 Acres
Acres 24229.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Well designed 3 bedroom rancher in Georgia Crest area of Bonniebrook Heights. Property is over half an acre and backs on to a forested greenbelt. Step inside to an amazing home with vaulted ceilings, open plan with floor to ceiling stone fireplace, hardwood floors, and well appointed kitchen. The primary bedroom is impressive opening to the natural forested back yard, lovely ensuite and walk in closet. Extras include air conditioning, wired storage shed,hook up for hot tub and gas barbeque. RV parking area and Double Garage. The walk score is great here with Chaster Beach being the best beach on the Sunshine Coast. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 5
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Story 1
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations