In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,499,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,732 SqFt
$ 1,499,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,732 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2732
Square Footage 2,732 sqft
Price per Sqft $548
MLS® Listing ID R3123571
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 1992
Lot Size 4,486 Sqft
Acres 4486.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Extensively updated and well-maintained 5 bed, 3 bath home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Citadel Heights. This bright and spacious home features a fully renovated upper level with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, updated appliances, cabinetry, and finishes. Enjoy stunning mountain views and an abundance of natural light through doors and windows. Rare privacy with no backyard neighbours-home backs onto an open field, offering a peaceful setting and unobstructed views. Recent upgrades include flooring, lighting, entry tile, new windows, hot water tank, gutters, washer/dryer, and an updated balcony with shade cover. Lower level offers a 2-bedroom suite with separateentrance, a mortgage helper. Backyard includes a hot tub and a newly built patio deck. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating , Radiant heat
Fireplaces Number 3
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://fusion.realtourvision.com/318927
Nearby Locations