In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 773,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
940 SqFt
$ 773,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
940 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 940
Square Footage 940 sqft
Price per Sqft $822
MLS® Listing ID R3123714
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $397/mo
Year Built 2021
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Rare main floor CORNER UNIT 2b 2b expansive private patio lives like a townhouse. Bright, airy end unit offers exceptional privacy, spacious 940 SQ FT open concept layout, generous bedrooms separated for comfort. Modern kitchen sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops and island perfect for cooking and entertaining. The standout feature is the HUGE PATIO, ideal for outdoor dining, gardening, pets, or simply enjoying your quiet outdoor oasis. With high ceilings, durable laminate flooring, in suite laundry, and a serene position within the community, this home blends style and functionality effortlessly. Located in Burnaby´s growing Edmonds neighbourhood, steps to parks, schools, SKYTRAIN, shopping, services and conveniences like Highgate, Metrotown MARKET CROSSING BIG BEND. Perfect for downsizers, first time buyers, anyone seeking indoor outdoor living in a quality-community. Great for pet LOVERS, wheelchair access no elevator needed on this main floor END unit CEDAR CREEK. OPEN HOUSE MAY 16 17 SAT SUN 3 - 4:30 PM (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/Nh7LPTB7U0I
Nearby Locations