In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,250,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,671 SqFt
$ 1,250,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,671 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1671
Square Footage 1,671 sqft
Price per Sqft $748
MLS® Listing ID R3123472
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Year Built 2004
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
A rare opportunity to secure exceptional space and flexibility in one of Coquitlam´s most desirable neighbourhoods. This 3 bedroom 3 bathroom half duplex offers beautiful views along with the perfect balance for investors, first-time buyers, upsizers, and downsizers looking for comfort without compromise. Enjoy a bright functional layout, modern finishes, and the added benefit of both front and backyard space that feels like a detached home with low-maintenance living. Ideally located close to top schools, parks, shopping, transit, and everyday amenities. A smart purchase for those seeking lifestyle, location, and long-term value in one complete package. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating , Forced air
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations