In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 479,900
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
604 SqFt
$ 479,900
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
604 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 604
Square Footage 604 sqft
Price per Sqft $794
MLS® Listing ID R3123031
Style Other
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $437/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
MINT CONDITION! One of the best one-bedroom floor plans available with an excellent kitchen layout and beautiful mountain views . Best of all, this home does not face the SkyTrain , it's QUIET . Unbeatable location right beside the SkyTrain, perfect for commuters and just steps to shops, restaurants, cafes, shopping, and everyday conveniences, truly one of the best and most convenient locations in North Surrey . Features include air conditioning , stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops , and a very spacious bathroom. The layout is functional with no wasted space . The parking stall is conveniently located just steps from the elevator . Resort-style amenities include an indoor pool, hot tub, sauna, steam room, gym, badminton court, party room, media room, concierge service, more . (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 41
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style Other
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby Locations