In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,149,999
Est. payment | /mo
8 Beds
7 Baths
4,319 SqFt
$ 2,149,999
Est. payment | /mo
8 Beds
7 Baths
4,319 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4319
Square Footage 4,319 sqft
Price per Sqft $497
MLS® Listing ID R3121626
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 8
Lot Size 6,021 Sqft
Acres 6021.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Stunning custom-built home in the heart of North Delta, completed in 2021. This impressive residence features 8 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms, offering an ideal setup for large or multi-generational families. Designed with a bright and functional open-concept layout, the home showcases high-end finishes throughout, including a gourmet kitchen with premium appliances, a separate spice kitchen, and spacious living and dining areas perfect for entertaining. Includes a 2-bedroom legal suite with additional potential for more mortgage helper options. Walking distance to Elementary & Secondary Schools. Few minutes drive to Sungod Recreation Centre. Open House: Saturday May 16 & Sunday May 17 from 2-4pm. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating , , Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 8
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations