REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,998,000
Est. payment | /mo
6 Beds
6 Baths
3,988 SqFt
$ 1,998,000
Est. payment | /mo
6 Beds
6 Baths
3,988 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 1:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3988
Square Footage 3,988 sqft
Price per Sqft $501
MLS® Listing ID R3121533
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 6
Lot Size 10,494 Sqft
Acres 10494.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Custom-built executive home in sought-after Sunshine Hills, featuring a spacious and functional layout with elevated ceilings in the main living area. Two separate staircases-one from the living room and one from the family room-offer excellent functional separation and privacy. The main floor includes a private bedroom, ideal for guests or extended family. The upper level offers four generous ensuite bedrooms. The lower level features a full terraced walk-out with a sixth ensuite bedroom and recreation/media room, ideal for extended family or a potential mortgage helper. Well-appointed kitchen with large island, maple cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, plus a separate wok kitchen for serious home cooks. Enjoy year-round outdoor living with a huge covered sundeck and enclosed hot tub. Professionally landscaped grounds enhance curb appeal. Prime location within walking distance to schools, parks, and shops, with quick highway access. Situated in the Seaquam Secondary and Sunshine Hills Elementary school (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations