In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 939,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,288 SqFt
$ 939,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,288 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1288
Square Footage 1,288 sqft
Price per Sqft $729
MLS® Listing ID R3120390
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 3
Year Built 1974
Lot Size 1 Sqft
Acres 1.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Enjoy sweeping ocean views from Howe Sound to the North Shore mountains, Keats and Vancouver Island from this nicely updated 3 bed, 2 bath rancher. Set in a prime location between North Fletcher and Martin, this home offers a rare mix of quiet neighbourhood feel and walkable central Gibsons convenience. The fully fenced yard is ideal for kids and pets, while the large deck is perfect for family dinners and taking in the changing views from morning light to evening sunsets. Updates include flooring and windows, and the home is in good condition inside and out. A move-in ready home in a location that´s hard to beat. Play in the yard, grow a garden, relax on the deck, soak up the view, or walk to town - whatever you like! It's time to come and enjoy coast life. Smart choice! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, ,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Story 1
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations