In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 649,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
952 SqFt
$ 649,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
952 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Strata
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 952
Square Footage 952 sqft
Price per Sqft $681
MLS® Listing ID R3119850
Bedrooms 2
Year Built 2015
Property Sub-Type Strata
Property Description
This beautifully maintained 2-bed, 2-bath half duplex offers effortless one-level living in a highly sought-after central location of Parkland. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, the home features a modern heat pump for efficient year-round climate control. The garage has been professionally converted into a versatile bonus room-perfect as a home office, guest space, or media room. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a fully fenced, private yard ideal for pets, gardening, or relaxing. Bright, functional, and move-in ready with a cozy fireplace, gas stove, stainless steel appliances and quality hardie board siding. This property is an excellent for downsizers, first-time buyers, or anyone seeking low-maintenance living close to amenities, transit, and recreation. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Heat Pump
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=jdiWn4nRJvc
Nearby Locations