In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,399,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,522 SqFt
$ 2,399,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,522 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Strata
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2522
Square Footage 2,522 sqft
Price per Sqft $951
MLS® Listing ID R3119397
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $308/mo
Year Built 1995
Lot Size 1.290 Acres
Acres 1.29
Property Sub-Type Strata
Property Description
Hood Point West is one of Bowen´s most tightly held WATERFRONT communities, where offerings like this are rare. Perched above Howe Sound in the UNESCO Biosphere and with timeless ocean views, the home sits nearly equidistant between tennis courts and the shoreline. Days unfold with ease: morning matches, forest walks, and quiet evenings whale watching from the deck. Tucked away off a quiet cul-de-sac, the charming setting sets the tone. From the detached 2-car garage, a wooden bridge crosses a creek to a level, tree-lined path, creating a private, tranquil approach. Inside, living spaces are oriented to the view, with clear vertical grain fir windows, doors, and trim adding warmth throughout. A double-sided fireplace separates the intimate living room from the open kitchen, dining, and den, all flowing to 1800+ sf of decking. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a balcony and 5-piece ensuite, alongside a mezzanine flex space. This is a home that pairs thoughtful design with distinguished oceanfront living. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating , Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
Community Features Rural Setting
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata