In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 699,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
900 SqFt
$ 699,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
900 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 900
Square Footage 900 sqft
Price per Sqft $776
MLS® Listing ID R3119269
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $467/mo
Year Built 2008
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to Cadence! This immaculate 2 bed, 2 bath CORNER unit offers 900 square ft of bright, functional living space on the quiet side of the building. Features include laminate flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, Sakura hood fan and in-suite laundry. Thoughtful layout with open living and dining areas, spacious separated bedrooms, and generous sized bathrooms. Enjoy the balcony with a peaceful outlook-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Includes 1 secure parking stall and 1 storage locker. Well-managed building with low maintenance fees. Prime location just minutes to Metrotown, Royal Oak SkyTrain, Nelson Elementary, and Burnaby South Secondary. Walk to schools, parks, and transit. Pet-friendly-don´t miss this one! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://brianvidas.com/unit-310-7337-macpherson-avenue-burnaby/
Nearby Locations